Golden Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Girls Sophomore Tennis at Kewanee High School

Kewanee High School
4:30 pm | Kewanee High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at Kewanee High School

Kewanee High School
4:30 pm | Kewanee High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Eastland High School

Eastland High School
4:00 pm | Lake Carroll GC

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf at Eastland High School

Eastland High School
4:00 pm | Lake Carroll GC

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Golf at Eastland High School

Eastland High School
4:00 pm | Lake Carroll GC

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs.

Twin Cities
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

Peoria Notre Dame H S
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs.

Twin Cities
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Geneseo High School

Geneseo High School
4:30 pm | Richmond Hill, Geneseo

Sep
17

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Rock Falls High School

Rock Falls High School
5:00 pm | Rock Falls High School

Sep
17

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Rock Falls High School

Rock Falls High School
5:00 pm | Rock Falls High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Rock Falls High School

Rock Falls High School
6:00 pm | Rock Falls High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Geneseo High School

Geneseo High School
6:00 pm | Richmond Hill, Geneseo

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf at Indian Creek High School, Princeton High School

Erie Town, Indian Creek, Princeton
4:00 pm | Wyaton Hills

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Rock Falls High School

Rock Falls High School
4:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
18

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Rock Falls High School

Rock Falls High School
4:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
18

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs.

Rochelle Twp. High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Rochelle Twp. High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
19

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs. Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Princeton High School

Princeton High School
4:30 pm | Princeton High School

Sep
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Rock Island High School

Rock Island High School
5:00 pm | Rock Island High School

Sep
19

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Rock Island High School

Rock Island High School
6:00 pm | Rock Island High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Princeton High School

Princeton High School
6:00 pm | Princeton High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Rock Island High School

Rock Island High School
7:00 pm | Rock Island High School

Sep
20

Boys Freshman Football at Geneseo High School

Geneseo High School
5:00 pm | Richmond Hill, Geneseo

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hononegah – Indian Cup

Hononegah – Indian Cup
5:30 pm | Sportsscore 2 – Rockford

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football at Geneseo High School

Geneseo High School
7:00 pm | Richmond Hill, Geneseo

Sep
21

Girls Sophomore Tennis at

Princeton F-S Invite
TBA | Princeton High School

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Golf at

Geneseo Invite
8:00 am | Sugar Maple GC – Geneseo

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hononegah – Indian Cup

Hononegah – Indian Cup
8:30 am | Sportsscore 2 – Rockford

Sep
21

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Sauk Valley Invite

Sauk Valley Invite
8:30 am | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sterling Invite
9:00 am | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

Freeport Invite
9:00 am | Park Hills GC, Freeport

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Geneseo Cc Invite
9:00 am | Richmond Hill, Geneseo

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Golf at

Freeport Invite
9:00 am | Park Hills GC, Freeport

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Geneseo CC Invite
9:00 am | Richmond Hill, Geneseo