Golden Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs. Galesburg High School

Galesburg High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
09

Boys Freshman Soccer at United Township High School

United Township High School
4:30 pm | Galesburg High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Galesburg High School

Galesburg High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf at Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
4:00 pm | Sycamore Golf Club

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Sycamore High School

Sycamore High School
4:00 pm | Sycamore Golf Club

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Alleman High School

CANCELLED
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
10

Girls Sophomore Tennis at Dekalb High School

Dekalb High School
4:30 pm | Huntley Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

Moline Senior High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis at Dekalb High School

Dekalb High School
4:30 pm | Huntley Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Alleman High School

Alleman High School
5:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
10

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Alleman High School

Alleman High School
5:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Alleman High School

Alleman High School
6:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Alleman High School

Alleman High School
6:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Stillman Valley High School

Stillman Valley High School
4:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Stillman Valley High School

Stillman Valley High School
4:00 pm | Emerald Hill Gc

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Stillman Valley High School

Stillman Valley High School
4:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Oregon 7 person Meet – All Levels
4:15 pm | Oregon Park West

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Oregon 7 person Meet – All Levels
4:15 pm | Oregon Park West

Sep
11

Boys Freshman Soccer at Moline Senior High School

Moline Senior High School
4:30 pm | Wharton Field House, Moline

Sep
12

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs. Geneseo High School

Geneseo High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Moline Senior High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Yorkville High School

Yorkville High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Geneseo High School

Geneseo High School
4:30 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Yorkville High School

Yorkville High School
6:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Alleman High School

Alleman High School
7:00 pm | Woodlawn – Hoover Park

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Brad Fowler Invite
8:30 am | Aldeen Golf Course, Rockford

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

First to the Finish
9:00 am | Detweiller Park

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

First to the Finish
9:00 am | Detweiller Park

Sep
14

Boys Freshman Football at Dekalb High School

Dekalb High School
10:00 am | Huntley Middle School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Galesburg High School

Galesburg High School
10:00 am | Galesburg High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Galesburg High School

Galesburg High School
10:00 am | Galesburg High School

Sep
14

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Galesburg High School

Galesburg High School
10:00 am | Galesburg High School

Sep
14

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at United Township High School

United Township High School
12:00 pm | Galesburg High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball at United Township High School

United Township High School
12:00 pm | Galesburg High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball at United Township High School

United Township High School
12:00 pm | Galesburg High School