rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Moline Senior High School Moline Senior High School 6:00 pm | Wharton Field House, Moline Feb 28 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Geneseo High School Geneseo High School 6:00 pm | Homer Musgrove FH Feb 28 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Geneseo High School SENIOR NIGHT 7:30 pm | Homer Musgrove

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Boylan High School IHSA 3A Regional 7:30 pm | Freeport High School Feb 18 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. LaSalle-Peru Twp H S LaSalle-Peru Twp H S 5:30 pm | Blackhawk Lanes Feb 20 Coed Varsity Wrestling at IHSA State Tourney 9:00 am   Feb 20 Boys Freshman Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Stillman Valley High School Sauk Valley Shootout 5:30 pm | Homer Musgrove FH Nov 18 Girls Freshman Basketball at Moline Senior High School Moline Senior High School 6:00 pm | Wharton Field House, Moline Nov 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Stillman Valley High School Sauk Valley Shootout 7:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Girls Varsity Volleyball at IHSA 3A Sectional vs Metamora 6:30 pm | Metamora HS Nov 05 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. IHSA Super Sectional IHSA Super Sectional 6:00 pm | Homer Musgrove FH Nov 09 Girls Varsity Swimming at Palatine Diving Invite 9:00 am | Palatine HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Galesburg High School Galesburg High School 5:00 pm | Rock Island High School Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Galesburg High School IHSA Regional TBA | Rock Island High School Oct 31 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tbd IHSA Regional TBA | Rock Island High School Nov 01 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Freshman Volleyball at LaSalle-Peru Twp H S LaSalle-Peru Twp H S 5:00 pm | LaSalle-Peru Twp H S Oct 21 Girls Sophomore Volleyball at LaSalle-Peru Twp H S LaSalle-Peru Twp H S 5:00 pm | LaSalle-Peru Twp H S Oct 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. United Township High Scho United Township

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. LaSalle-Peru High School SENIOR NIGHT 4:30 pm | Sterling-Duis Center Oct 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Moline Senior High School Moline Senior High School 5:00 pm | Wharton Field House, Moline Oct 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at United Township High School United Township High School 4:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Varsity Golf at IHSA Regional 9:00 am | Seneca Oak Ridge Oct 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Rock Island High School Rock Island High School 5:00 pm | Homer Musgrove FH Oct 08 Girls Varsity Tennis at Alleman High School Alleman High School 4:00 pm | Alleman High School Oct 08

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Varsity Golf at Western Big 6 Conference Meet 8:00 am | Fyre Lake GC Sep 30 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Freeport High School Freeport High School 4:30 pm | Homer Musgrove FH Oct 01 Girls Varsity Golf at Western Big 6 Conference Meet 8:00 am | Saukee GC Oct 01 Girls Varsity